German Shepherd Training and Gifts

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » GSD Obedience Training » General » Training Your Dog to Win Obedience Titles  
Categories
German Shepherd Books
German Shepherd Calendars
German Shepherd Apparel
German Shepherd Auto Acc.
German Shepherd Mouse Pads
German Shepherd Accessories
German Shepherd Signs and More
German Shepherd Jewelry
German Shepherd Kitchen
German Shepherd Supplies
German Shepherd Baby
German Shepherd Office Products
German Shepherd Sporting Goods
German Shepherd DVD's
German Shepherd Toys
GSD Tools & Hardware
GSD Behavior Training
GSD Obedience Training
GSD Training Videos
Featured Titles
GSD Books & Videos
Schutzhund Obedience
Protection and K9
Search & Rescue Training
Assistance Dog Training
Tracking and Scent Training
More Gift Shops
Australian Cattle Dogs
Australian Shepherds
Belgian Malinois
Bernese Mountain Dogs
Border Collies
Bouvier des Flandres
Bulldogs
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinschers
Hound Dogs
Labrador Retrievers
Mastiffs
Newfoundlands
Pit Bulls
Rottweilers
Swiss Mountain Dog
Obedience Training

Training Your Dog to Win Obedience Titles

Author: Curt Morsell
Publisher: Howell Book House
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2629521

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 160

ISBN: 0876056745
Dewey Decimal Number: 636.7088
EAN: 9780876056745
ASIN: 0876056745

Publication Date: January 1977
 
 All (36) New (7) Used (28) Collectible (1)
Showing page 3 of 4
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$5.48
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedpenseesbookshop  (A3VD2O4MT4W6V9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 194 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Publisher: Howell Book HouseDate of Publication: 1977Binding: Hard CoverCondition: VG+/No JacketDescription: 0876056745 Crisp, clean copy in orange boards.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.75
Qty 1 In Stock


Newdelighted40  (A1J9QZEQ39QCCN)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 604 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. MILD RUBBING TO BOARDS FROM SHELVING. NO REMAINDER MARKS
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedinternetbookshelf  (A3R0H8UKGQWNPU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 465 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: 1976 VG HdCvr w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes except for prev owner's nm - lt shelfwear (if any) - Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedwisestreetbooks  (A3VGX0W8V8D4G5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 133 reviews
Location: United States (SC)
Comments: Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc.Date of Publication: 1976Binding: HardcoverDescription: 0876056745 Hardbound format with scant wear. Crisp, bright, clean. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ;
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.41
Qty 1 In Stock


Newhangingwallbooks  (A1U60982YP32ET)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 994 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Perfect condition text...never read....previous owner's name stamped on inside cover. Book is in immaculate condition inside and out. Ships from Northern California.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.99
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedkaceybooks  (A2OIMNK2S58GI8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
Location: United States (NM)
Comments: Like New Hardcover. Clean & Tight.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedreadbooks  (A2Q0QZWTL64P01)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 273 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1976Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/No DustjacketDescription: 0876056745 Name inked out on endpaper.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedindybooklady  (AQ1FRTPQFUB7U)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 160 reviews
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Hardcover; Fine; 3rd Printing; No defects...appears new but isn't.; Howell Book House
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedltcstore  (A30C55DQJ3VZK6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: New York; Howell; (1976); 1st Edition; 7th Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine; Hardcover Originally appearing in Front and Finish as a monthly series, the author relates how his 13 year old son trained his German Shepherd to win his CD (Dog World Award) , CDX (3 1sts and HIT) and Utility (4 shows) . Also relates each show experience to really get that suspense. Near Fine; 160 Pages; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00
Qty 1 In Stock


Usedltcstore  (A30C55DQJ3VZK6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: New York; Howell; (1976); 1st Edition; 8th Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine; Hardcover Originally appearing in Front and Finish as a monthly series, the author relates how his 13 year old son trained his German Shepherd to win his CD (Dog World Award) , CDX (3 1sts and HIT) and Utility (4 shows) . Also relates each show experience to really get that suspense. Near Fine; 160 Pages; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Web Design, Maintenance, and Hosted by K9Sites.com
Copyright 2007 © Fred Forrest
Page