| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$5.75
| New | delighted40 (A1J9QZEQ39QCCN) Avg. Feedback Rating: 605 reviews Location: United States (CO) Comments: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. MILD RUBBING TO BOARDS FROM SHELVING. NO REMAINDER MARKS Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.00
| Used | internetbookshelf (A3R0H8UKGQWNPU) Avg. Feedback Rating: 465 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: 1976 VG HdCvr w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes except for prev owner's nm - lt shelfwear (if any) - Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.00
| Used | wisestreetbooks (A3VGX0W8V8D4G5) Avg. Feedback Rating: 132 reviews Location: United States (SC) Comments: Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc.Date of Publication: 1976Binding: HardcoverDescription: 0876056745 Hardbound format with scant wear. Crisp, bright, clean. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ; Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.41
| New | hangingwallbooks (A1U60982YP32ET) Avg. Feedback Rating: 994 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Perfect condition text...never read....previous owner's name stamped on inside cover. Book is in immaculate condition inside and out. Ships from Northern California. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.99
| Used | kaceybooks (A2OIMNK2S58GI8) Avg. Feedback Rating: 146 reviews Location: United States (NM) Comments: Like New Hardcover. Clean & Tight. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | readbooks (A2Q0QZWTL64P01) Avg. Feedback Rating: 274 reviews Location: United States (CO) Comments: Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1976Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/No DustjacketDescription: 0876056745 Name inked out on endpaper. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | indybooklady (AQ1FRTPQFUB7U) Avg. Feedback Rating: 159 reviews Location: United States (IN) Comments: Hardcover; Fine; 3rd Printing; No defects...appears new but isn't.; Howell Book House Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | ltcstore (A30C55DQJ3VZK6) Avg. Feedback Rating: 10 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: New York; Howell; (1976); 1st Edition; 8th Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine; Hardcover Originally appearing in Front and Finish as a monthly series, the author relates how his 13 year old son trained his German Shepherd to win his CD (Dog World Award) , CDX (3 1sts and HIT) and Utility (4 shows) . Also relates each show experience to really get that suspense. Near Fine; 160 Pages; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | ltcstore (A30C55DQJ3VZK6) Avg. Feedback Rating: 10 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: New York; Howell; (1976); 1st Edition; 7th Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine; Hardcover Originally appearing in Front and Finish as a monthly series, the author relates how his 13 year old son trained his German Shepherd to win his CD (Dog World Award) , CDX (3 1sts and HIT) and Utility (4 shows) . Also relates each show experience to really get that suspense. Near Fine; 160 Pages; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$18.88
| Collectible | books-2go2u (A316OGU7OM81CU) Avg. Feedback Rating: 189 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: ** FREE Expedited Mail Upgrade ** Excellent Condition .. 1976 Hardback .. Immediate Shipping .. 520 - 6/5 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|